DONNICA CLARKE FOUNDATION

Scholarship
Holders

94 athletes from over 31 sports have received a total of 180 annual scholarships over 13 years totaling $275, 000

Bethany Kranendonk

Bethany Kranendonk

# 91

Athletics

Haley Prince

Haley Prince

# 92

Gymnastics

Luke Stimson

Luke Stimson

# 93

Water Polo

Stella Norris

Stella Norris

# 94

Triathlon

Emelyn Wheeler

Emelyn Wheeler

# 85

Surf Life Saving
Nick De Vivo

Nick De Vivo

# 86

Tennis

Ryan Green

Ryan Green

# 87

Surf Life Saving

Jessica Hunter

Jessica Hunter

# 88

Volleyball

Jessica Jeong

Jessica Jeong

# 89

Tennis

Jocelyn Kelleher

Jocelyn Kelleher

# 90

NRLW

George Wells

George Wells

# 84

Athletics

Molly Picklum

Molly Picklum

# 83

Surfing

Daniel McLoughlin

Daniel McLoughlin

# 82

Swimming

Lachlan McLeod

Lachlan McLeod

# 81

Water Polo

James Koch

James Koch

# 80

Swimming
Surf Life Saving

Aspen Henderson

Aspen Henderson

# 79

Water Polo

Tyler Gunn

Tyler Gunn

# 78

Athletics

Katie Gunn

Katie Gunn

# 77

Athletics

Kirra Dibb

Kirra Dibb

# 76

Football

Kallan Strong

Kallan Strong

# 75

Ten Pin Bowling

Joshua Moffitt

Joshua Moffitt

# 74

Touch Football

Samuel Hughes

Samuel Hughes

# 73

Water Polo

Blake Hessel

Blake Hessel

# 72

Surf/Pool Life Saving

Kaya Ardita

Kaya Ardita

# 71

Touch Football, Oztag, Athletics

Cassandra Van Breugel

Cassandra Van Breugel

# 70

Swimming

Callum Sutton

Callum Sutton

# 69

Athletics, Surf & Paddle Sports

Edan Shorten

Edan Shorten

# 68

Gymnastics

Zoe McNamara

Zoe McNamara

# 67

Gymnastics

Teal Kilbride

Teal Kilbride

# 66

Football

Keeley Booth

Keeley Booth

# 65

Swimming
Surf Life Saving / Pool Rescue

Fletcher Armstrong

Fletcher Armstrong

# 64

Sprint Kayaking
Surf Life Saving

Jemma Smith

Jemma Smith

# 63

Kayaking
Surf Life Saving 

Jazmyn Rodwell

Jazmyn Rodwell

# 62

Netball
Surf Life Saving

Jaron Purcell

Jaron Purcell

# 61

Rugby League

Alyssia McGurk

Alyssia McGurk

# 60

Gymnastics

Lain Carr

Lain Carr

# 59

Hockey

Myles Bailey

Myles Bailey

# 58

Swimming

Harry Armstrong

Harry Armstrong

# 57

Kayaking
Surf Life Saving

Katelyn Smith

Katelyn Smith

# 56

Multiple
Para-Athlete

Lauren Moore

Lauren Moore

# 55

Netball

Dylan Littlehales

Dylan Littlehales

# 54

Paracanoe
Paralympian

Corey Jones

Corey Jones

# 53

Golf

Kaylah Holmes

Kaylah Holmes

# 52

Swimming
Surf Life Saving

Jack Cogger

Jack Cogger

# 51

Rugby League

Jack Birt

Jack Birt

# 50

Football / Kayaking

Bradley Woodward

Bradley Woodward

# 49

Swimming
Surf Life Saving

Abbey Willcox

Abbey Willcox

# 48

Snow Sports
– Aerial Skiing

Ashley Sweetnan

Ashley Sweetnan

# 47

Football

Lachlan Braddish

Lachlan Braddish

# 46

Swimming
Surf Life Saving

Isabelle Archer

Isabelle Archer

# 45

Futsal / Oztag

Robert Stott

Robert Stott

# 44

Swimming
Para-Athlete

Rhiley Carr

Rhiley Carr

# 43

Hockey

Rae Anderson

Rae Anderson

# 42

Athletics
Para-Athlete

Jack Waddell

Jack Waddell

# 41

Surf Life Saving
Surf Sports

Victoria Pendergast

Victoria Pendergast

# 40

Snow Skiing
Para-Athlete

Jake O'Brien

Jake O'Brien

# 39

Oztag / Surf Sports

Nicola McDermont

Nicola McDermont

# 38

Athletics

Riley Fitzsimmons

Riley Fitzsimmons

# 37

Kayaking
Surf Life Saving

Jamie Carr

Jamie Carr

# 36

Hockey

Jai Opetai

Jai Opetai

# 35

Boxing

Brittany Tait

Brittany Tait

# 34

Water Polo

Zac Stolz

Zac Stolz

# 33

Golf

Travis Smedley

Travis Smedley

# 32

Cycling

Tim Scholfield

Tim Scholfield

# 31

Swimming
Surf Life Saving

Jack Moyes

Jack Moyes

# 30

Surf Sports

Jai McNamara

Jai McNamara

# 29

Water Polo

Alex Fitch

Alex Fitch

# 28

Snow Sports

Joshua English

Joshua English

# 27

Joshua Boxing

Kieran Elley

Kieran Elley

# 26

Cricket

Joshua Barty

Joshua Barty

# 25

Australian Rules

Alex Silcock

Alex Silcock

# 24

Tennis

Riley McKay

Riley McKay

# 23

Barefoot Skiing

Kevin Moore

Kevin Moore

# 22

Athletics

Mitchell Tysoe

Mitchell Tysoe

# 21

Athletics

Amy Nurthen

Amy Nurthen

# 20

Surf Sports

Sam McKeown-Paterson

Sam McKeown-Paterson

# 19

Water Polo

Rachelle King

Rachelle King

# 18

Surf Life Saving
Surf Sports

Matthew Graham

Matthew Graham

# 17

Snow Sports

Gemma Ferrington

Gemma Ferrington

# 16

Netball

Grace Felsch

Grace Felsch

# 15

Soccer

Tomas Elliot

Tomas Elliot

# 14

Swimming

Lachlan Staples

Lachlan Staples

# 13

Swimming

Bree Parsons

Bree Parsons

# 12

Basketball

Rhys Outred

Rhys Outred

# 11

Ice Hockey

Paige Melville

Paige Melville

# 10

Basketball
Robert McIntyre

Robert McIntyre

# 9

Kayaking

Craig Lowe

Craig Lowe

# 8

Volleyball

Contact Foundation

Contact Foundation

# 7

Matthew Dawson

Matthew Dawson

# 6

Hockey

Samantha Davis

Samantha Davis

# 5

Netball

Dylan Cummings

Dylan Cummings

# 4

Surfing

Chloe Costello

Chloe Costello

# 3

Tennis

Keelan Bridge

Keelan Bridge

# 2

Swimming
Surf Life Saving

Chris Dodd

Chris Dodd

# 1

Athletics

Eagles Plumbing
Eagles Plumbing
Mingara Recreation Club
Mingara Recreation Club
Eagles Plumbing
Eagles Plumbing
Eagles Plumbing
Eagles Plumbing
Eagles Plumbing
Eagles Plumbing